Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate 200G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anti-caking Agent, Colour (160A)

Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Drinking Chocolate 200G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking