Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Thickener, Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent, Colour (160A)
Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


