Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • natural flavour

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Thickener, Salt, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser, Emulsifier, Anticaking Agent, Colour (160A)

Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Coconut 99% Sugar Free 200G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast