Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, intensely chocolatey powder that dissolves into a smooth, creamy beverage with a velvety mouthfeel; commonly prepared with hot milk or water for thick hot chocolate, used to flavor lattes, desserts, and baking. Reviewers often note strong flavor, good meltability, and a pleasantly indulgent texture and consistent solubility across servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Powder (20%), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Mineral Salt (501), Flavours

Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking