Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine Soy Free?

Description
Rich, intensely chocolatey powder that dissolves into a smooth, creamy beverage with a velvety mouthfeel; commonly prepared with hot milk or water for thick hot chocolate, used to flavor lattes, desserts, and baking. Reviewers often note strong flavor, good meltability, and a pleasantly indulgent texture and consistent solubility across servings.

Description
Rich, intensely chocolatey powder that dissolves into a smooth, creamy beverage with a velvety mouthfeel; commonly prepared with hot milk or water for thick hot chocolate, used to flavor lattes, desserts, and baking. Reviewers often note strong flavor, good meltability, and a pleasantly indulgent texture and consistent solubility across servings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (20%), Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Mineral Salt (501), Flavours
Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Divine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


