Is Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Sugar Free Dairy Free?

Description
Powdered drinking chocolate delivers a warm, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when whisked into hot milk or alternative drinks. Shoppers report it dissolves readily, suits rapid preparation for beverages, and works as a baking add-in. Some reviews note a mild aftertaste; most praise its consistent texture and aroma.

Description
Powdered drinking chocolate delivers a warm, cocoa-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when whisked into hot milk or alternative drinks. Shoppers report it dissolves readily, suits rapid preparation for beverages, and works as a baking add-in. Some reviews note a mild aftertaste; most praise its consistent texture and aroma.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Cocoa (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Salt
Check Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche Drinking Chocolate Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


