Is Avalanche Matcha Bubble Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Balls (tapioca Flour, Water, Sugar, Potato Starch, Thickeners (1442, 1420, 466), Plum Extract, Flavour Sachet (skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glucosides), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Rice Starch, Green Tea Extract (1.2%), Flavours, Vegetable And Spirulina Extract For Colour, Stabiliser (340), Anticaking Agent (341)). Contains: Milk.
Check Avalanche Matcha Bubble Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Matcha Bubble Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Avalanche Matcha Bubble Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


