Is Avalanche Milk Mixes Kids Strawberry Sugar Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on equipment that also processes products containing milk products
packed on equipment that also processes products containing milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Natural Flavour, Colour (Beetroot Powder), Stevia Extract, Salt
Check Avalanche Milk Mixes Kids Strawberry Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche Milk Mixes Kids Strawberry Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Avalanche Milk Mixes Kids Strawberry Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


