Is Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk ingredient
- modified milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Caramel Ribbon (Glucose, Sugar, Water, Milk Ingredient, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Pectin, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose, Chocolatey Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa, Cream, Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Caramel Colour
Check Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Avalanche of caramel tornado ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


