Is Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Dark Chocolaty Ripple (Glucose-fructose, Water, Cocoa, Milk , Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolaty Mint Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Propylene Glycol, Peppermint Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Colour), Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Egg, Sulphites And Wheat
Check Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalanche of choco-mint delight ice cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


