Is Avalanche of chocolate and brownies ice cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavour

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Chocolate Marble (Fructose, Glucose, Water, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Phosphoric Acid), Chocolate Brownies (Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Flour, Water, Cocoa, Glucose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Vanilla Extract, Colour

Check Avalanche of chocolate and brownies ice cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalanche of chocolate and brownies ice cream is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping