Is Avaline Wine Rose - 750 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pectic enzyme
pectic enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Organic Grapes, Suifites, Bentonite Clay, Pea Protein, Cream of Tartar, Pectic Enzyme, Tartaric Acid, Yeast, Yeast Nutrients.
Check Avaline Wine Rose - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avaline Wine Rose - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Avaline Wine Rose - 750 Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


