Is Avalon Organic Premium Ice Cream Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Sugar, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Water, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Avalon Organic Premium Ice Cream Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking