Is Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil, Beeswax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Copernicia Prunifera (Carnauba), Wax, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine), Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove), Leaf Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice), Root Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Powder, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Citral, Eugenol, Limonene, Linalool, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Avalon Organics Lip Balm - Soothing Vitamin C Spf 18 is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go