Is Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Aloe (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water (Aqua), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Decyl Glucoside, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Melaleuca Alterniflolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Metha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Metha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Bran, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed, Tocopheryl Acetate, Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters, Beta-Glucan, Bisabolol, Citric Acid, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Inulin (Certified Organic Ingredient), Sodium Chloride, Sodium Phytate, Sodium Sulfate, Alcohol Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene.
Check Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Shampoo, Tea Tree, Scalp Treatment is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


