Is Avalon Organics Shampoo, Thickening, Biotin B-Complex Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Aqua (Water), Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Glycerin, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer, Xanthan Gum, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Rosmarinus O cinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Zingiber O cinale (Ginger) Root Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract(1)*, Calendula Officinalis (Calendula) Flower Extract(1), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract(1), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(1), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract(1)*, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract(1)*, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract(1)*, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract(1)(2), Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit/Leaf/Stem Extract(1)*, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol(1), Beta-Caryophyllene, Citric Acid, Inulin(1), Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene(1)Certified Organic Ingredient(2)Saw Palmetto Extract*Known as Biotin carrierProduct is preserved with Sodium Benzoate
Check Avalon Organics Shampoo, Thickening, Biotin B-Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Shampoo, Thickening, Biotin B-Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Shampoo, Thickening, Biotin B-Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


