Is Avalon Organics Strengthening Peppermint Conditioner -- 11 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice^(1), Brassica Alcohol, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil^(1), Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Diheptyl Succinate, Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Gluconolactone, Canarium Luzonicum Gum Nonvolatiles, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Geranium Maculatum Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract^(1), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract^(1), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed^(1), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract^(1), Tocopheryl Acetate, Arachidyl Alcohol, Arginine, Behenyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Alcohol^(1), Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool, ^(1)Certified Organic Ingredient, Product is preserved with Sodium Benzoate
Check Avalon Organics Strengthening Peppermint Conditioner -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Strengthening Peppermint Conditioner -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Avalon Organics Strengthening Peppermint Conditioner -- 11 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


