Is Avalon Organics Thickening Conditioner, Biotin B-Complex, Avena Sativa Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice(1), Aqua (Water), Brassica Alcohol, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil(1), Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Gluconolactone, Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Cedrus Atlantica WoodOil,CitrusAurantifolia(Lime)Oil,CitrusAurantiumDulcis(Orange)Peel Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil(1), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract(1)*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract(1), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract(1), Chenopodium Quinoa Seed(1), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract(1)*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract(1), Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract(1)*, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Fruit Extract(1)*, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract(1)(2), Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit/Leaf/Stem Extract(1)*, Tocopheryl Acetate, Arachidyl Alcohol, Arginine, Behenyl Alcohol, Beta-Caryophyllene, Diheptyl Succinate, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol, Alcohol(1), Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Benzoate, Citral, Limonene.(1)Certified Organic Ingredient(2)Saw Palmetto Extract*Known as Biotin carrierProduct is preserved with Sodium Benzoate
Check Avalon Organics Thickening Conditioner, Biotin B-Complex, Avena Sativa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Avalon Organics Thickening Conditioner, Biotin B-Complex, Avena Sativa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Avalon Organics Thickening Conditioner, Biotin B-Complex, Avena Sativa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


