Is Ava's Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Natural Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut pecans
  • peanut oil

peanut pecans

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Filberts, Roasted Pecans Brazil Nuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains: Almond, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Peanut Pecans.

Check Ava's Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Natural against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go