Is Ava's Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Natural Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- peanut pecans
- brazil nuts
- cashews
- almond
- roasted pecans brazil nuts
- roasted filberts
- roasted almonds
- +1 more
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashews, Roasted Almonds, Roasted Filberts, Roasted Pecans Brazil Nuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains: Almond, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Peanut Pecans.
Check Ava's Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ava's Mixed Nuts Roasted & Salted Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
About this product
Snack · Pouch


