Is Aveda Comforting Tea Reconfortant Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Licorice Root*, Peppermint Leaf*, Sweet Fennel*, Basil*. *certified Organic. Contains: Licorice.
Check Aveda Comforting Tea Reconfortant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveda Comforting Tea Reconfortant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Pouch
Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


