Is Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active: Hydrocortisone 1%. Inactive: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Isostearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Extract, Citric Acid, Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone/Vinyltrimethysiloxysilicate Crosspolymer, Dimethyl Mea, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Lsostearyl Neopentanoate, Methylparaben, Peg-40 Stearate, Potassium Lactate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Water. May Also Contain: Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Jell-O Coconut Cream Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Krusteaz Sweet Cream Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 26 oz Box
Where to buy
Aveeno® 1% Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, Tube Anti-Itch 1 Oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


