Is Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Extract, Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Oil, Benzalkonium Chloride, Ceramide NP, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Panthenol, Petrolatum, Sodium Chloride, Steareth-20, Water (eau).
Check Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Active Naturals Cream Moisturizing Eczema Therapy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


