Is Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: Dimethicone (1.2%).Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride
Check Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno® Active Naturals™ Daily Moisturizing Lotion 8 oz. Tube is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


