Is Aveeno Active Naturals Shave Gel, Therapeutic Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

avena sativa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Sorbitan Stearate, Isobutane, Sunflower Seed Oil Glyceride, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Ethylparaben, benzaldehyde, Pantheonol Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensin Leaf Juice, Allantoin.

Check Aveeno Active Naturals Shave Gel, Therapeutic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Active Naturals Shave Gel, Therapeutic is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go