Is Aveeno Active Naturals With Natural Soothing Oatmeal Skin Relief Shower & Bath Oil Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Laureth-4, Quaternium-18 Hectorite, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzaldehyde, Silica.

Check Aveeno Active Naturals With Natural Soothing Oatmeal Skin Relief Shower & Bath Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Bath And Body