Is Aveeno Baby Continuous Protection® Sensitive Skin Zinc Oxide Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 3 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- colloidal oatmeal
colloidal oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide 21,6% Purpose Sunscreen Inactive Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Octyldodecyl Citrate Crosspolymer, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Glycerin, Ethyl Methicone, Cetyl Dimethicone, Silica, Phenethyl Alcohol, Colloidal Oatmeal, Chrysanthemum Parthenium Flower/leaf/stem Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Glyceryl Behenate, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/dimethicone Copolymer, Cetyl Dimethicone/bis-vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol
Check Aveeno Baby Continuous Protection® Sensitive Skin Zinc Oxide Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Continuous Protection® Sensitive Skin Zinc Oxide Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Continuous Protection® Sensitive Skin Zinc Oxide Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


