Is Aveeno Baby® Eczema Therapy Nighttime Balm -- 11 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- oat
- colloidal oatmeal 1
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal 1% (Skin Protectant), Inactive Glycerin, Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernel Oil, Kernel Extract, Ceramide Np, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Potassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, P-anisic Acid, Benzoic Acid
Check Aveeno Baby® Eczema Therapy Nighttime Balm -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby® Eczema Therapy Nighttime Balm -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby® Eczema Therapy Nighttime Balm -- 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


