Is Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Dimethicone (1.2 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Petrolatum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Allantoin
Check Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Lotion, Daily Moisture, Natural Oatmeal is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go


