Is Aveeno Baby Soothing Relief Baby Emollient Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pr-000261, aqua, glycerin, distearyldimonium chloride, petrolatum, isopropyl palmitate, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, avena sativa kernel flour, avena sativa kernel oil, avena sativa kernel extract, butyrospermum parkii butter, steareth-20, sodium chloride, bht, tocopherol, potassium sorbate, benzyl alcohol
Check Aveeno Baby Soothing Relief Baby Emollient Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Baby Soothing Relief Baby Emollient Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Baby Soothing Relief Baby Emollient Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


