This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Conditioner 300ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Steareth-20, Rubus Villosus (Blackberry/Mûre) Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance, Limonene.

Check Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Conditioner 300ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Vegan? Aveeno Blackberry & Quinoa Blend Conditioner 300ml | Spoonful