Is Aveeno Calm + Restore Makeup Remover Wipes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
  • sucrose cocoate
  • hexylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Decyl Isostearate, Isopropyl Isostearate, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Hexylene Glycol, Peg-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Trisiloxane, Phenoxyethanol, Sucrose Cocoate, Chlorphenesin, Panthenol, Polysorbate 20, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract

Check Aveeno Calm + Restore Makeup Remover Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Calm + Restore Makeup Remover Wipes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft