Is Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • hydrolyzed milk protein

hydrolyzed milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Steareth-20, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract, Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky