Is Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Steareth-20, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Seed Extract, Amodimethicone, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Water (Aqua), Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Conditioner, Oat Milk Blend, Daily Moisture is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky