Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pr-017618, aqua, glycerin, isopropyl palmitate, petrolatum, dimethicone, avena sativa peptide, isohexadecane, caprylyl glycol, hexanediol, c12-20 alkyl glucoside, polysorbate 60, sorbitan isostereate, c14-22 alcohols, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, ammonium acryloyldimethyltaurate/vp copolymer, sodium hydroxide, tocopherol, benzyl alcohol, chlorphenesin, benzoic acid, sodium benzoate

Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Daily Moisturising After-Shower Mist is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky