Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
[PR-017454], Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Glycol Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Coconut Acid, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Bodywash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


