Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: NA Other Ingredients: Ingredients: Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Dimethicone, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, p-Anisic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol. (PR-0006613)

Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Cream, Normal - dry , Sensitive Skin, 400ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy