Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Hand Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[FPT0577], Aqua, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Paraffinum Liquidum, Cetyl Alcohol, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Paraffin, Cera Microcristallina, Sodium Chloride, BHT, Benzyl Alcohol

Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Daily Moisturising Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go