Is Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt powder
yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat) Flour, Yogurt Powder, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Laureth-4, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Lactic acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum. [PR-017981]
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturising Yogurt Body Wash Shower Gel 300ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


