Is Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash -- 33.8 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- avena sativa oat
- oat
- kernel flour
avena sativa oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Fragrance, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Myristyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Oat) Kernel Oil, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash -- 33.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash -- 33.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Daily Moisturizing Body Wash -- 33.8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


