Is Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • flour

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hexyldecanol, Dimethicone,Cetyl Alcohol, Avena Sativa Kernel (Oat)Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin,Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Benzoic Acid,Dipotassium Phosphate, PotassiumPhosphate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid,p-Anisic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride,Sodium Hydroxide, Avena SativaKernel (Oat) Oil, Ceramide 3, Citric Acid,Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, AvenaSativa Kernel (Oat) Extract, Tocopherol,Potassium Sorbate. [PR-018889]

Check Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Dermexa Night-Time Relief Balm 75ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth