Is Aveeno Eczema Therapy Itch Relief Balm Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- active colloidal oatmeal
- oat
active colloidal oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal (1%). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Isocetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Cetyl Alcohol, Benzoyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Benzoic Acid, Stearic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, P-Anisic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Hydroxide, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Ceramide NP, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.
Check Aveeno Eczema Therapy Itch Relief Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Eczema Therapy Itch Relief Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Eczema Therapy Itch Relief Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


