Is Aveeno Kids Moisturising Face & Body Lotion, Gentle Fragrance, Suitable For Sensitive Skin, 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tropolone, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Carbomer, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum.
Check Aveeno Kids Moisturising Face & Body Lotion, Gentle Fragrance, Suitable For Sensitive Skin, 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Kids Moisturising Face & Body Lotion, Gentle Fragrance, Suitable For Sensitive Skin, 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Kids Moisturising Face & Body Lotion, Gentle Fragrance, Suitable For Sensitive Skin, 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


