Is Aveeno Regular Facial Moisturisers, Cream, Oily Skin Skin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (0.5 %). Purpose: Acne Medication. Inactive Ingredients: Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Methyl Gluceth-20, PPG-10 Cetyl Ether, Bis-Phenylpropyl Dimethicone, Arachidyl Alcohol, Behenyl Alcohol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract, Glycerin, Isoceteth-20, Polyacrylamide, Cetearyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Ethylene/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Fragrance, Laureth-7, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid
Check Aveeno Regular Facial Moisturisers, Cream, Oily Skin Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Regular Facial Moisturisers, Cream, Oily Skin Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Regular Facial Moisturisers, Cream, Oily Skin Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


