Is Aveeno Restorative Skin Therapy Sulfate-Free Body Wash, Sensitive & Dry Skin Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • kernel flour

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

kernel flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Citric Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Panthenol, Sodium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Oleate, Polyquanternium-7, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Disodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract.

Check Aveeno Restorative Skin Therapy Sulfate-Free Body Wash, Sensitive & Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Restorative Skin Therapy Sulfate-Free Body Wash, Sensitive & Dry Skin is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go