Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed milk protein
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Amodimethicone, Steareth-20, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Seed Extract, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance
Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


