Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
  • cetyl alcohol

acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Amodimethicone, Steareth-20, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond/Amande Douce) Seed Extract, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Polyquaternium-47, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance

Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Daily Moisture Oat Milk Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Haircare