Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- cetyl alcohol
- glycol distearate
- +1 more
acrylates/stearyl methacrylate copolymer
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Steareth- 20, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber/Concombre) Fruit Water, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint/Menthe Poivr�e) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/Romarin) Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium- 47, Polyquaternium- 37, PPG- 3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Glycol Distearate, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth- 6, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra- di- t- butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geraniol
Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


