Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • colloidal oatmeal extract

colloidal oatmeal extract

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Steareth- 20, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber/Concombre) Fruit Water, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint/Menthe Poivr�e) Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/Romarin) Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium- 47, Polyquaternium- 37, PPG- 3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Glycol Distearate, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth- 6, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Aqua/Water/Eau, Isopropyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra- di- t- butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geraniol

Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy