Is Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colloidal Oatmeal Extract, Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint/Menthe Poivr�e) Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber/Concombre) Fruit Water, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/Romarin) Leaf Oil, Polyquaternium-22, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Polyquaternium-39, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Tetrapropenyl Succinate, Coconut Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geraniol
Check Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Aveeno Scalp Soothing Haircare Volumising Fresh Greens Blend Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


